Discover Kyrgyzstan & Kazakhstan

Trekking in Ala-Kul lake, Bests of Kazakhstan , Horse riding in Son-Kul, Hot springs in Altyn Arashan, Eagle Hunting Demonstration, every day hikking option, 3 city tour, Osh Bazaar, UAZ sovietic car driving., INCREDIBLE PHOTOS.

From 890 $

Price

14 Day

Duration

May-Sep

Available Period

 Day 1: Bishkek – Ala Archa National Park

  • At 8:45 Arrival to Bishkek International Airport.
  • At 9:45 Hotel Check in and rest till the 12:30
  • At 13:00 Lunch (1 hours approx.)
  • At 14:00  Ala Archa National Park Tour (~2-3 hours hiking)
  • At 17:00 Bishkek City Tour (~1 hours walking) after this rest in hotel.
  • At 20:00 Dinner in Restaurant. And Overnight in hotel in Bishkek

Day 2: Bishkek – Almaty (via Korday)

  • At 7:30 Breakfast
  • At 8:00 Drive to Almaty, Kazakhstan (~6 hours driving)
  • At 14:00 Lunch in Almaty (1 hours
  • At 15:00 Almaty City Tour (~3 hours walking)
  • At 20:00 Dinner and Overnight in Guesthouse in Almaty

Day 3: Almaty – Altyn Emel – Aktau – Katutau – Bassy Village

  • At 7:30 Breakfast
  • At 8:00 Drive to Bassy Village in Altyn Emel National Park (~3-4 hours driving)
  • At 12:30 Lunch at Guesthouse in Bassy Village (~1 hours)
  • At 14:00  Altyn Emel National Park – Aktau and Katutau Mountains Tour (~2 hours hiking in each mountain)
  • At 20:00 Dinner and overnight in Guesthouse in Bassy Village

Day 4: Bassy Village – Singing Dunes – Charyn Canyon – Saty Village – Kolsai 1 Lake

  • At 7:30 Breakfast
  • At 9:00 Altyn Emel National Park – Singing Dunes Tour (~ 2 hours hiking and climb to the top)
  • At 12:30 Lunch – Picnic
  • At 14:00 Charyn Canyon National Park Tour (~2 hours hiking)
  • At 16:00 Drive to Saty Village (~2 hours driving)
  • At 18:00 you will arrive to Saty Village and depart to Kolsai Lakes National Park (~1 hours hiking)
  • At 20:00 Dinner and overnight in Guesthouse of Kazaks in Saty Village

Day 5: Kaindy Lake – Saty Village – Kegen Border – Karakol city

  • At 7:30 Breakfast
  • At 8:30 depart to Kaindy lake and it takes 30 minutes driving with 4×4 UAZ (1 hour hiking)
  • At 10:30 – Start to Drive to Karakol, Kyrgyzstan (~5-6 hours of driving)
  • Lunch you will have lunch boxes for lunch and little Picnic.
  • At 17:30 – Arrival to Karakol. Check in Guest house some rest
  • At 19:00 – Karakol sightseeing Walk (1 hour)
  • At 20:00 Dinner in ethno café with national folk program
  • Overnight in Guesthouse in Karakol

Day 6-7-8: Ala-Kul Lake 3 day Trekking  (Karakol Gorge – Ala-Kul Lake – Altyn-Arashan Valley) (one of the most magnificent trekking in KG)

  • First day at 8:00 Breakfast we pick you up till the first bridge and you will hike through Karakol gorge along the river and set your tents in Sirota Camp where you will have amazing views. (~15 km trekking)
  • Second day at 8:00 Breakfast you will continue and get to the lake which has unique turquoise color. And you will pass Ala-Kul pass which is at an altitude 3900 m from the sea level. And your eyes will be caught by Tien-Shan snowcapped mountains and set tents after the Pass in Keldike. (~7 km (moderate level of steepness) trekking)
  • Third day at 8:00 Breakfast you will go down to the Valley Altyn-Arashan.There is Hot springs. And  There you will enjoy with Hot springs. And Lunch is in Hot springs. There is family run Guest house where you will have Lunch. (7 km easy trekking till hot springs )    after Relax with Hot springs (little pool in little hut) you will be picked up and  Drive with UAZ (soviet car) from Hot springs to the village which is located under the valley of Altyn Arashan  (~13 km driving) OR you can walk down till the Ak-Suu Village  At 20:00 Dinner and overnight in Guesthouse in Karakol

Day 9:  Karakol – Jeti-Oguz – Bokonbaeva

  • At 7:30 – Breakfast
  • At 8:30 – Depart to Jeti-Oguz Canyon (15 minutes driving)
  • At 9:30 – Start hiking (1 hour hiking)
  • At 10:30 Head to Barskoon Gorge where we will have lunch and hike to waterfalls (1hour hiking). The place where Yuri Gagarin had a lunch and rest.))
  • At 13:30 – Lunch in the Barskon gorge where is the Waterfalls
  • At 14:30 – Depart to Fairy tale Canyon (20 minutes driving till canyon)
  • At 15:00 – Start hiking (30 minutes hiking) after hiking you will head to beach 10 minutes driving. there is a Beach. At 16:00 you can start to enjoy with lake (2-3 hours swimming)
  • At 20:00 Dinner and Overnight in Guesthouse in Bokonbaeva.

Day 10:  Bokonbaeva – Son-Kul Lake

  • At 8:00 Breakfast
  • At 9:00 Eagle Hunting Demonstration will start (~1 hour)
  • At 10:30 start to Drive to Alpine Son-Kul Lake via 33 Parrots Pass (~5 hours driving)
  • At 12:30 Lunch in Kyrgyz Family in the Village Kochkor
  • At 15:00 we will arrive our yurt camps at Son-Kul Lake and Take our yurts and settle down.
  • At 15:30 Horse Riding Tour (~2 hours horse riding or hiking)
  • At 20:00 Dinner and Overnight in Yurt Camp in Son-Kul Lake.

Day 11: Son-Kul Lake – Tash Rabat (via MELS Pass) (150 km – Driving)

  • At 7:30 Breakfast
  • At 8:00 Depart  with awesome views to Tash Rabat (Caravanserai) via beautiful Moldo (3.346 m) and Mels (3.262 m) passes (~7-8 hours driving)
  • At 13:00 Lunch in Baetova Village
  • At 17:00 Arrival to Our Yurt Camp in Tash-Rabat and start to hiking around Tash Rabat (Silk Road Caravanserai) (~1 hours hiking)
  • At 20:00 Dinner and overnight in Yurt Camp in Tash Rabat where is Caravanserai

Day 12: Tash-Rabat – Naryn (100km-driving)

  • At 8:00 Breakfast
  • At 9:00 After Breakfast you can walk around. there are beautiful Mountains Even if we will have time we can go up to Panorama of Chatyr-Kul lake.
  • At 13:30 have lunch in Tash Rabat and  drive to Naryn city (1,5 hour driving)
  • At 15:30 arrival to Naryn city and Walk in Naryn city (~1 -2 hours walking)
  • At 20:00 Dinner and Overnight in guest house Naryn

Day 13: Naryn city – Kochkor – Bishkek (320km-driving)

  • At 7:30 Breakfast
  • At 8:00 Depart to Burana (1,5 hour driving)
  • At 11:00  arrival to Burana Tower you will have (1 hour walking) and drive to Bishkek (~2 hours driving)
  • At 13:30 You will arrive to Bishkek and have Lunch.
  • At 14:30 We pick up you to Osh Bazar. You can enjoy  (~2 hours walking)
  • At 20:00 Dinner amd Overnight in Guesthouse in Bishkek

Day 14: Bishkek– Escort to Airport.

Photos

Includings

  • Accomodations – Tents,Yurts,Guest Houses
  • Full Transportation  –Mercedes Sprinter RX.
  • Meal 3 BLD – Breakfast,Lunch,Dinner. Water full trip.
  • English Speaking guide
  • Horse Riding –Son Kol lake
  • Eagle Hunting Demonstration
  • All Entry Fees
  • Trekking Tour – Trekking Guide, Cooker.

Excludings

  • Personal Expenses
  • Insurances- Medical, Travel
  • UAZ sovietic car Transfer (Altyn-Arashan – Ak-Suu Village) (~120$/car) 12 person can fit.
  • Alcoholic Beverages
  • Trekking personal equipments like (sticks, glasses and etc.)
  • Hot spring price (10-8 $/prsn)

Price Peson

  • 1 pax – 2800$/person
  • 2 pax – 1800$/ person
  • 3-4 pax – 1500$/person 
  • 10-11 pax –  980 $/ person
  • 12-13 pax – 940 $/ person
  • 14-15 pax – 890 $/ person

Map

Contact us via Social network

  • +996700032232
  • info@kyrgyzguides.com
  • Kyrgyzstan , Bishkek